Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Westchester

Cleaning Services in Westchester, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Westchester, Florida? Our vetted, insured Westchester cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Westchester and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, where we have completed 6 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team with a branded van and equipment
Our Westchester cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Westchester
6jobs in Miami-Dade County
$498median job total, Miami-Dade County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Westchester: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Westchester, and our nearest completed jobs are in Miami, Miami Beach and Aventura, Miami-Dade County. Across Miami-Dade County we have completed 6 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Miami-Dade County the median job total was $498, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Westchester? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Westchester and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Westchester, FL: 33144.

From Westchester, Fountainebleau is 1.8 miles away and Sweetwater 2.9 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Cleaning services in Westchester covers what people also search for as house cleaning services, best house cleaners, flooring cleaners or heavy duty cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Popular requests in Westchester include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Westchester

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Westchester

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Westchester

Most booked: deep cleans (3), move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (1) and regular cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 9 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Miami, FLcleaning job
  • 13 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Westchester

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Miami-Dade County
October 14, 2026 Miami, Florida 33147
Job #2428

One off Deep Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 5
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$585
Nearby in Miami-Dade County
September 6, 2026 Miami Beach, Florida 33140
Job #2543

One off Deep Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 3
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Exterior windows × 10
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 3
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$517.96
Nearby in Miami-Dade County
August 8, 2026 Cutler Bay, Florida 33189
Job #2358

After Renovation Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$525
Ready to book in Westchester?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Cleaning in Westchester: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Westchester, Florida?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Westchester and across Miami-Dade County, where we have completed 6 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Westchester?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Westchester?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Westchester?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Miami-Dade County was $498, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Westchester homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Westchester, compared with Florida.

35% of the 17,383 occupied homes in Westchester are rented, close to the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Westchester was built in 1971. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $508,700.

The housing mix is 64% detached houses and 21% homes in buildings with five or more units.

Westchester's median home value ($508,700) is between Sweetwater ($294,200) and Miami ($518,100).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Westchester. data.census.gov

18,350homes
35%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1971median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Westchester vs Florida
HereFL
studio3%2%
1 bed10%10%
2 bed23%31%
3 bed40%38%
4 bed21%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Homes by year built: Westchester vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+1%14%
1990-20096%33%
1970-198947%35%
1950-196943%15%
before 19503%4%
Median home value: Westchester and nearby towns
Westchester$508,700
Fountainebleau$320,200
Sweetwater$294,200
Miami$518,100
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Westchester

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote