Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Lake Mary

Pre-sale Cleaning in Lake Mary, Florida

Professional pre-sale cleaning in Lake Mary, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Lake Mary, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pre-sale cleaning from $220

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Lake Mary cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Lake Mary
3cleaning jobs in Seminole County, all services
$220starting price
1pre-sale cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning includes in Lake Mary

A pre-sale clean gets a home photo-ready for listing photos and showings, with spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass and clean floors.

Full pre-sale cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready
  • Glass and mirrors streak-free
  • Baseboards and doors
  • Floors finished
  • Garage and patio on request
  • Before photos or showings
What affects the price in Lake Mary
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances and cabinets
  • Garage, patio or exterior windows
  • Timing before photos or showings
Local know-how

Pre-sale Cleaning in Lake Mary: what we see

Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Lake Mary, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida.

Need pre-sale cleaning near Lake Mary? The same vetted team and checklist cover Lake Mary and nearby Seminole County towns, including Casselberry.

Pre-sale cleaning in Lake Mary gets a home ready for buyers: cleaning before selling a house, listing photo cleaning timed for your photographer, real estate cleaning between showings and open house cleaning the day before.

Professional cleaning before selling house in Lake Mary covers what people also search for as open house cleaning services, selling home cleaning service, pre sale house cleaning or pre sale cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Pre-listing cleaning in Lake Mary pairs well with driveway and pool deck pressure washing, so the first photo of the home looks as good as the inside.

ZIP codes we cover in Lake Mary, FL: 32746.

Lake Mary sits 1.8 miles northeast of Longwood, and the same teams also cover Sanford (2.9 miles away) and Winter Springs (3.3 miles).

Prices

What pre-sale cleaning costs in Lake Mary

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220.

See all prices →

$220starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Lake Mary

26 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Lake Mary

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), heavy-duty cleans (4), deep cleans (4) and regular cleans (1); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 6 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Lake Mary?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Seminole County

3 jobs across 2 Seminole County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Seminole County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn't looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Pre-sale cleaning in Lake Mary: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Lake Mary?

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pre-sale cleaning teams in Lake Mary?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Lake Mary and nearby Seminole County towns, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pre-sale cleaning near Lake Mary?

Yes. We take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Lake Mary and nearby towns across Seminole County, including Casselberry, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house in Lake Mary?

Yes. Cleaning before selling a house is part of our pre-sale cleaning in Lake Mary and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pre-sale cleaning?

Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready, Glass and mirrors streak-free, Baseboards and doors, Floors finished, and more. See the full pre-sale cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Selling a home in Lake Mary

Official Census figures for Lake Mary, compared with Florida.

The median home value in Lake Mary is $494,900, above the Florida median of $359,000, and 63% of homes are owner-occupied. A pre-sale clean before the photos and first showings helps a listing photograph well and show better.

Lake Mary's median home value ($494,900) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Longwood $354,300; Sanford $309,300; Winter Springs $378,700.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Lake Mary. data.census.gov

$494,900median home value (Florida $359,000)
63%of homes owner-occupied
38%of households moved in since 2020
1997median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Lake Mary vs Florida
Lake MaryFL
studio1%2%
1 bed12%10%
2 bed22%31%
3 bed25%38%
4 bed34%15%
5+ bed6%3%
Median home value: Lake Mary and nearby towns
Lake Mary$494,900
Longwood$354,300
Sanford$309,300
Winter Springs$378,700
Florida$359,000

Book pre-sale cleaning in Lake Mary

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote