Hello Cleaners
2 move-in cleaning jobs in Clermont

Move-in Cleaning in Clermont, Florida

Professional move-in cleaning in Clermont, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 2 jobs here and 3 across Lake County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-in cleaning from $180

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners logo on a company vehicle
Our Clermont cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
2move-in cleaning jobs in Clermont
3move-in cleaning jobs in Lake County
$630median move-in cleaning job total, Lake County
51move-in cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-in cleaning includes in Clermont

A move-in clean sanitizes a home before your boxes and furniture arrive, when every cabinet, closet and floor is empty and easy to reach.

Full move-in cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside
  • Appliances wiped and sanitized
  • Bathrooms disinfected before first use
  • Closets and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Clermont
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside cabinets, drawers and appliances
  • How long the home has stood empty
  • Carpets or garage added
Local know-how

Move-in Cleaning in Clermont: what we see

We have completed 2 move-in cleaning jobs in Clermont, 3 across Lake County and 51 across Florida. In Lake County the median move-in cleaning job came to $630, add-ons included. Most of our Clermont jobs have been in 4-bedroom homes.

Need move-in cleaning near Clermont? The same vetted team and checklist cover Clermont and nearby Lake County towns, including Mount Dora.

A move-in cleaning service in Clermont means the new home cleaning is done before your boxes arrive: our move in cleaners sanitize kitchens and bathrooms, wipe inside every cabinet and give you a pre-move-in deep clean you can trust.

Whether you are looking for move in cleaning service, move in cleaning, moving in cleaning services, move in house cleaners or apartment move in cleaning in Clermont, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

A move in cleaning in Clermont is the moment to clear the musty smell a closed-up Florida home picks up, with closets, cabinets and AC vents wiped before you unpack.

ZIP codes we cover in Clermont, FL: 34711, 34714, 34715.

Clermont sits 2.7 miles south of Minneola, and the same teams also cover Montverde (6.5 miles away) and Groveland (7.0 miles).

Prices

What move-in cleaning costs in Clermont

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-in cleaning starts from $180.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Clermont

12 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Clermont

That is 12 of the 25 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 9 mi3 jobs in Clermont, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean, heavy-duty clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Windermere, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Mount Dora, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Apopka, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi2 jobs in Winter Garden, FLpost-construction clean, deep clean
Recent jobs

2 recent move-in cleaning jobs in Clermont

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Clermont
August 21, 2026 Clermont, Florida 34714
Job #2435

Move in or Move out Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$480.50
In Clermont
March 20, 2026 Clermont, Florida 34714
Job #1010

Move in or Move out Cleaning

5-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Garage
Job total$630
Ready to book in Clermont?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Lake County

4 jobs across 2 Lake County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Lake County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
This wonderful team at Hellocleaners got to the rental I manage right on time and did an amazing job cleaning all the focal points I was worried about. … I will reach out to you again when the next vacancy comes around!!
Vivien N.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Property manager
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
FAQs

Move-in cleaning in Clermont: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-in cleaning cost in Clermont?

Move-in cleaning starts from $180. The median job total was $630 across 3 move-in cleaning jobs in Lake County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done move-in cleaning in Clermont before?

Yes. We have completed 2 move-in cleaning jobs in Clermont and 3 across Lake County since January 2026.

Do you offer move-in cleaning near Clermont?

Yes. We take move-in cleaning bookings in Clermont and nearby towns across Lake County, including Mount Dora, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-in cleaning service in Clermont?

Yes. Move-in cleaning service is part of our move-in cleaning in Clermont and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-in cleaning?

Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside, Appliances wiped and sanitized, Bathrooms disinfected before first use, Closets and shelves dusted, and more. See the full move-in cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Moving into Clermont

Official Census figures for Clermont, compared with Florida.

32% of the 17,609 occupied homes in Clermont are rented, close to the Florida figure of 32%. 61% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so new tenancies are a regular part of the local market.

34% of all Clermont households moved into their home in 2020 or later, and the median home was built in 2006. A move-in clean before you unpack covers inside cabinets, closets and appliances while the rooms are empty.

28 residential property management firms operate in Clermont's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Clermont's share of households that moved in since 2020 (34%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Minneola 32%; Montverde 23%; Groveland 26%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Clermont. data.census.gov

32%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,828median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
61%of renters moved in since 2020
34%of households moved in since 2020
Homes by number of bedrooms: Clermont vs Florida
ClermontFL
studio1%2%
1 bed8%10%
2 bed28%31%
3 bed32%38%
4 bed23%15%
5+ bed8%3%
Share of households that moved in since 2020: Clermont and nearby towns
Clermont34%
Minneola32%
Montverde23%
Groveland26%
Florida28%

Book move-in cleaning in Clermont

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote