Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Haverford Township

Move-out Cleaning in Haverford Township, Pennsylvania

Professional move-out cleaning in Haverford Township, Pennsylvania by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Haverford Township, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Delaware County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Haverford Township, Pennsylvania
Move-out cleaning in Haverford Township, Pennsylvania: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Haverford Township
2move-out cleaning jobs in Delaware County
$522median move-out cleaning job total, Pennsylvania
30move-out cleaning jobs across Pennsylvania

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Haverford Township

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Haverford Township
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Haverford Township: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Haverford Township, and we have completed 30 move-out cleaning jobs across Pennsylvania, 2 of them in Delaware County. Across Pennsylvania the median move-out cleaning job came to $522, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Haverford Township? The same vetted team and checklist cover Haverford Township and nearby Delaware County towns, including Lansdowne, Morton, Darby.

Our Haverford Township move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

People in Haverford Township find us searching for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, moving out cleaning service, move out cleaning with carpet cleaning or move out cleans; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

For an apartment, rowhome or house move out cleaning in Haverford Township, ask for radiators, window sills and the basement laundry area: Pennsylvania landlords check them after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Haverford Township, PA: 19041.

The nearest areas we also cover are Ardmore (under a mile), Bryn Mawr (1.3 miles) and Lower Merion Township (1.8 miles), so Haverford Township is served by the same local Pennsylvania teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Haverford Township

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Pennsylvania. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Pennsylvania
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$430$284–$4673
2 bedrooms$412$376–$4785
3 bedrooms$553$368–$6758
4 bedrooms$807$546–$8895
5+ bedrooms$882$504–$1,0945

Completed jobs in Pennsylvania, add-ons included.

Jobs near Haverford Township

39 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Haverford Township

That is 39 of the 76 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi2 jobs in Philadelphia, PA2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Springfield, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi2 jobs in Philadelphia, PAmove-in/move-out clean, heavy-duty clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Wynnewood, PAappliance cleaning
  • 4 mi1 job in Upper Darby, PAdeep clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Lansdowne, PAdeep clean
Ready to book in Haverford Township?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Delaware County

8 jobs across 8 Delaware County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Delaware County

All Pennsylvania cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · Bernville, Pennsylvania
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
This wonderful team at Hellocleaners got to the rental I manage right on time and did an amazing job cleaning all the focal points I was worried about. … I will reach out to you again when the next vacancy comes around!!
Vivien N.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Property manager
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Haverford Township: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Haverford Township?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $522 across 30 move-out cleaning jobs in Pennsylvania, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Haverford Township?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Haverford Township and nearby Delaware County towns, and we have completed 30 move-out cleaning jobs across Pennsylvania since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Haverford Township?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Haverford Township and nearby towns across Delaware County, including Lansdowne, Morton, Darby, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Haverford Township?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Haverford Township and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Haverford Township

Official Census figures for Haverford Township, compared with Pennsylvania.

13% of the 18,166 occupied homes in Haverford Township are rented, below the Pennsylvania figure of 31%. 36% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,766 a month, the security deposit is real money. Pennsylvania landlords must return it, or send a written list of damages, within 30 days after you move out (68 P.S. § 250.512), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

Haverford Township's share of homes rented (13%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Ardmore 37%; Bryn Mawr 54%; Lower Merion Township 25%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Haverford Township. data.census.gov

13%of homes rented (Pennsylvania 31%)
$1,766median monthly rent (Pennsylvania $1,209)
36%of renters moved in since 2020
9%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Haverford Township vs Pennsylvania
HerePA
studio2%2%
1 bed4%10%
2 bed10%22%
3 bed50%42%
4 bed28%18%
5+ bed6%5%
Share of homes rented: Haverford Township and nearby towns
Haverford Township13%
Ardmore37%
Bryn Mawr54%
Lower Merion Township25%
Pennsylvania31%

Book move-out cleaning in Haverford Township

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote