Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Temple Terrace

Pressure Washing in Temple Terrace, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Temple Terrace, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Temple Terrace, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in Temple Terrace, Florida
Pressure washing in Temple Terrace, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Temple Terrace
16cleaning jobs in Hillsborough County, all services
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Temple Terrace

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Temple Terrace
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Temple Terrace: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Temple Terrace, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included.

Need pressure washing near Temple Terrace? The same vetted team and checklist cover Temple Terrace and nearby Hillsborough County towns, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon.

Pressure washing in Temple Terrace covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Temple Terrace.

ZIP codes we cover in Temple Terrace, FL: 33617, 33637.

The nearest areas we also cover are Thonotosassa (5.3 miles), Carrollwood (6.4 miles) and New Tampa (6.8 miles), so Temple Terrace is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Temple Terrace customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Temple Terrace

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Temple Terrace

30 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Temple Terrace

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), post-construction cleans (8), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 9 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • Under 1 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Thonotosassa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi3 jobs in Tampa, FL2 × deep clean, post-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Tampa, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Temple Terrace?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Hillsborough County

16 jobs across 4 Hillsborough County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Hillsborough County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Great job. I’m just moving in after some construction in my upstairs. Every room looked great and felt fresh to walk in to.
CphmailTrustpilot · October 2026
FAQs

Pressure washing in Temple Terrace: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Temple Terrace?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in Temple Terrace?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Temple Terrace and nearby Hillsborough County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Temple Terrace?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Temple Terrace and nearby towns across Hillsborough County, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Temple Terrace?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Temple Terrace?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Temple Terrace and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Temple Terrace

Official Census figures for Temple Terrace, compared with Florida.

42% of homes in Temple Terrace are detached houses, with a median build year of 1982. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Temple Terrace's share of detached single-family homes (42%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Thonotosassa 48%; Carrollwood 59%; Seffner 83%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Temple Terrace. data.census.gov

42%detached single-family homes
1982median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
22%of homes built before 1970
12,079homes
Homes by year built: Temple Terrace vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+5%14%
1990-200922%33%
1970-198951%35%
1950-196920%15%
before 19502%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Temple Terrace and nearby towns
Temple Terrace42%
Thonotosassa48%
Carrollwood59%
Seffner83%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Temple Terrace

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote