Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Southside

Pressure Washing in Southside, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Southside, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Southside, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team with a branded van and equipment
Our Southside cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Southside
7cleaning jobs in Duval County, all services
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Southside

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Southside
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Southside: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Southside, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included.

Need pressure washing near Southside? The same vetted team and checklist cover Southside and nearby Duval County towns, including Jacksonville, Atlantic Beach.

Pressure washing in Southside covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Southside.

ZIP codes we cover in Southside, FL: 32217.

The nearest areas we also cover are Baymeadows (2.5 miles), Jacksonville (6.2 miles) and Mandarin (6.9 miles), so Southside is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Southside customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Southside

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Southside

14 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Southside

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (9), deep cleans (3), carpet cleaning jobs (1) and post-construction cleans (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi2 jobs in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean, carpet cleaning
  • 13 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Atlantic Beach, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in Southside?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Duval County

7 jobs across 2 Duval County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Duval County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
The team arrived on time. All very nice and polite They come with their own cleaning supplies. The job was well done! … They cleaned my entire house and now I’m ready to put my house on the market!
Dominique P.Trustpilot · July 2026 · Pre-sale clean
Pressure washing service transformed our patio and driveway. Everything looked brighter cleaner and much newer after the visit.
Suzie B.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Pressure washing
FAQs

Pressure washing in Southside: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Southside?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in Southside?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Southside and nearby Duval County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Southside?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Southside and nearby towns across Duval County, including Jacksonville, Atlantic Beach, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Southside?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Southside?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Southside and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Southside

Official Census figures for the ZIP code 32217 area around Southside, compared with Florida.

51% of homes in the ZIP code 32217 area around Southside are detached houses, with a median build year of 1971. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Southside's share of detached single-family homes (51%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Jacksonville 59%; Fruit Cove 87%; Orange Park 64%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for ZIP code 32217. data.census.gov

51%detached single-family homes
1971median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
48%of homes built before 1970
9,453homes
Homes by year built: Southside vs Florida
SouthsideFL
built 2010+3%14%
1990-20096%33%
1970-198942%35%
1950-196940%15%
before 19508%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Southside and nearby towns
Southside51%
Jacksonville59%
Fruit Cove87%
Orange Park64%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Southside

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote