Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Apopka

Pressure Washing in Apopka, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Apopka, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Apopka, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Orange County jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in Apopka, Florida
Pressure washing in Apopka, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Apopka
2pressure washing jobs in Orange County
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Apopka

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Apopka
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Apopka: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Apopka, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida, 2 of them in Orange County. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included. Most of our Apopka jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need pressure washing near Apopka? The same vetted team and checklist cover Apopka and nearby Orange County towns, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland.

Pressure washing in Apopka covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Apopka.

ZIP codes we cover in Apopka, FL: 32703, 32712.

Apopka sits 5.3 miles southeast of Zellwood, and the same teams also cover Ocoee (6.5 miles away) and Pine Hills (8.6 miles).

Many Apopka customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Apopka

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Apopka

31 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Apopka

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (16), heavy-duty cleans (6), deep cleans (5) and post-construction cleans (1); 5 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Apopka, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Maitland, FLdeep clean
  • 10 mi2 jobs in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 10 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi2 jobs in Winter Garden, FLpost-construction clean, deep clean
Ready to book in Apopka?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Great customer service and communication. Our cleaning service was superior for a very dirty home we acquired. Highly recommend this company
D. PotterTrustpilot · August 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Pressure washing in Apopka: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Apopka?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in Apopka?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Apopka and nearby Orange County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Apopka?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Apopka and nearby towns across Orange County, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Apopka?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Apopka?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Apopka and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Apopka

Official Census figures for Apopka, compared with Florida.

81% of homes in Apopka are detached houses, with a median build year of 2002. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Apopka's share of detached single-family homes (81%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Zellwood 51%; Ocoee 78%; Pine Hills 70%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Apopka. data.census.gov

81%detached single-family homes
2002median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
6%of homes built before 1970
20,183homes
Homes by year built: Apopka vs Florida
ApopkaFL
built 2010+26%14%
1990-200946%33%
1970-198921%35%
1950-19694%15%
before 19503%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Apopka and nearby towns
Apopka81%
Zellwood51%
Ocoee78%
Pine Hills70%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Apopka

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote