Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Buckeye

Move-out Cleaning in Buckeye, Arizona

Professional move-out cleaning in Buckeye, Arizona by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Buckeye, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Maricopa County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Buckeye, Arizona
Move-out cleaning in Buckeye, Arizona: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Buckeye
23move-out cleaning jobs in Maricopa County
$500median move-out cleaning job total, Maricopa County
24move-out cleaning jobs across Arizona

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Buckeye

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Buckeye
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Wall spot-cleaning and other extras
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Buckeye: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Buckeye, and we have completed 24 move-out cleaning jobs across Arizona, 23 of them in Maricopa County. In Maricopa County the median move-out cleaning job came to $500, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Buckeye? The same vetted team and checklist cover Buckeye and nearby Maricopa County towns, including Phoenix, Tempe, Glendale.

Our Buckeye move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

People in Buckeye find us searching for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, best move out cleaning service, deep clean move out service or apartment move out cleaning; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

ZIP codes we cover in Buckeye, AZ: 85326, 85396.

The nearest areas we also cover are Goodyear (8.6 miles), Litchfield Park (9.2 miles) and Waddell (12 miles), so Buckeye is served by the same local Arizona teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Buckeye

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Maricopa County. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Maricopa County
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$280$256–$4803
3 bedrooms$592$465–$5,3459
4 bedrooms$500$488–$6486

Completed jobs in Maricopa County, add-ons included.

Jobs near Buckeye

17 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Buckeye

That is 17 of the 29 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 12 mi2 jobs in Waddell, AZmove-in/move-out clean, deep clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Avondale, AZmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Surprise, AZmove-in/move-out clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Surprise, AZmove-in/move-out clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Surprise, AZdeep clean
  • 19 mi1 job in Sun City, AZappliance cleaning
Ready to book in Buckeye?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Maricopa County

50 jobs across 16 Maricopa County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Maricopa County

All Arizona cleaning services · Maricopa County.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaning met our expectations. The scope of each service and location that we paid for was addressed and looking great. Appreciate each of them! Thanks again
Bill N.Customer feedback · Gilbert, Arizona
Did an amazing job cleaning my offices in needed an in depth cleaning of the entire building and their team arrived and finished the job in a timely manner
Lazarus C.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Office cleaning
Great team work. I had a wonderful experience with the service. Before and after with this service is excellent.
Genesis R.Google · August 2026
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Buckeye: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Buckeye?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $500 across 23 move-out cleaning jobs in Maricopa County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Buckeye?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Buckeye and nearby Maricopa County towns, and we have completed 24 move-out cleaning jobs across Arizona since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Buckeye?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Buckeye and nearby towns across Maricopa County, including Phoenix, Tempe, Glendale, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Buckeye?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Buckeye and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Buckeye

Official Census figures for Buckeye, compared with Arizona.

14% of the 32,670 occupied homes in Buckeye are rented, below the Arizona figure of 33%. 55% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,963 a month, the security deposit is real money. Arizona landlords must return it, with an itemized list of any deductions, within 14 business days after you move out (A.R.S. § 33-1321), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

Buckeye's share of homes rented (14%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Goodyear 22%; Litchfield Park 15%; Avondale 38%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Buckeye. data.census.gov

14%of homes rented (Arizona 33%)
$1,963median monthly rent (Arizona $1,543)
55%of renters moved in since 2020
2%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Buckeye vs Arizona
BuckeyeAZ
studio1%3%
1 bed1%11%
2 bed16%25%
3 bed41%37%
4 bed34%19%
5+ bed6%5%
Share of homes rented: Buckeye and nearby towns
Buckeye14%
Goodyear22%
Litchfield Park15%
Avondale38%
Arizona33%

Book move-out cleaning in Buckeye

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote